neeshb

Archive for July, 2010|Monthly archive page

The Dream Team, Weddings & Splits and Usher Video…

In Uncategorized on July 15, 2010 at 12:20 pm
The Dream team..I really HOPE that Lebron gets a ring playing with the Heats even tho i’m still kinda pissed that he left the Cavs (I love that team even tho I don’t live in Cleveland) but whatever Lebron is and will always be my favorite basketball player so whatever he does its cool with me…This should be one of the best teams in nba this year (I said should) Wade and Lebron on the same team shit I can’t wait till basketball season start…
Speaking of basketball my other favorite player Carmelo Anthony and Lala Vazquez have finally gotten marry so Congrats to them…
The Dream and his personal assistant Melissa in the Caribbean. So incase you missed it The Dream and Christina Millian have called it quits US Weekly released this statement from the Dream:
Terius ‘The-Dream’ Nash is saddened to announce that his marriage to Christina Milian was unsuccessful. The couple reached this decision in late 2009, but decided to keep the news private in efforts to protect their baby daughter Violet. They ask for consideration and respect for their family moving forward.”
WTF I have lost all respect for this clown ass nigga Just last month he was talking about how they were all good and all that other shit and now the truth comes out that they aint even together….That’s all imma say about that he’s a dog end of story…
Usher “There Goes My Baby” video….I LOVE this song the video was kinda boring but whatever this is my song tho…